Meeting with representatives of “CAB” LLC
On November 30 of this year, at the Ministry of Economic Development and Poverty Reduction a meeting was held with representatives of the Russian company “CAB” LLC.
The meeting was attended by Andrey Okladnikov, Director of Business Development in Central Asia and the EAEU, Peter Dikiy, Director of Information Technology, Oleg Rubtsov, Advisor to the General Director, Ruslan Emirbekov, Project Manager, Shukhrat Matkarimov, Director of the Department of International Cooperation and Protocol Service of the Ministry, as well as responsible representatives of the department.
The main topics of the meeting for discussion were general information about the company “CAB” LLC, developed and implemented digital software products, etc.
During the meeting, the guests shared their experience in the development of digital platforms of the “Tax free” system (Digitax), a complex of digital services for human resource management, as well as digital services in the field of healthcare and transport.
In turn, the Uzbek side informed the guests about the ongoing large-scale reforms in our country in the service development industry, as well as the importance of introducing digitalization in this segment.
Following the meeting, the parties agreed on further mutually beneficial cooperation in various areas.